-

Newbury Park High School
IB Biology

MOST RECENT DATE ON THE TOP

Date
Agenda
Homework
Bell Work
2/22/18 (A)
TUESDAY
1. Pregrade Lab: Chicken Wing DIssection & collect
2. NOTES: finish part 3
3. Video & Questions: Strength
4. SQ: part 3 (in Google Classroom)
1. Finish SQ: part 3 (in Google Classroom)
2. Review & Study Muscle Contraction for Monday
**Test: Wednesday
none
2/20/18 (A)
TUESDAY
1. QUIZ: Conduction (check HW during quiz)
2. Lab: Chicken Wing Dissection (30 min)
3. NOTES: part 3 (start)
1. Lab handout

*KEY: Joints/Movement Handout
none
2/14/18 (A)
WEDNESDAY
Collaboration Schedule
1. check HW
2. QUIZ: Neuron Anatomy
3. NOTES: Finish 11.2 Movement and Joints
4. start Joints Handout (abt 15 min)
5. Introduce Chicken Wing Dissection Lab (last 8 minutes)
1. Joints Handout (finish)
2. Study for Neuron Conduction Quiz
*KEY: SQ part 1


**The Joints H/O will be stamp #6. On Tuesday, I will total points, enter them into Q, and then show all scores as counting so you can see an actual grade.
none
2/12/18 (A)
MONDAY
1. NOTES: Nervous System pt 1
*finish
2. Act Out Neuron Conduction
3. NOTES: 11.2 Movement and Joints (start)
1. Finish SQ part 1 (Word doc: SQ part 1); due Wednesday; same day as quiz on Neuron anatomy)
2. Study for QUIZ: Neuron Anatomy (labeling) Wednesday, 2/13
3. print "Joints" Handout to write on
none
2/8/18 (A)
THURSDAY
1. NOTES: Nervous System part 1
*label neuron anatomy
1. Start SQ part 1 (Word doc: SQ part 1); will be due Wednesday; same day as quiz on Neuron anatomy)
2. QUIZ: Neuron Anatomy Wednesday, 2/13
none
2/5/18 (A)
TUESDAY
1. TEST: Reproduction
2. Look over Endocrine System Test
3. look over IA
1. print Nervous & Muscular System note takers none
2/2/18 (A)
FRIDAY

1. stamp HW (record points)
2. Menstrual Cycle Database; Excel database and directions are under "Resources"; "Reproductive System"
-For the last part of the Investigation, filter LH levels at "23"
3. Birth Control & STD's (ppt under Notes)

1. TEST: Monday, 2/5
*KEY: SQ part 1
*KEY: SQ part 2

**If you want to order the Oxford 2014 IB Biology Study Guide (ISBN#: 978-0-19-839351-1) to help you prepare for the May IB Bio ex
am: Amazon link

none
1/31/18 (A)
WEDNESDAY
1. QUIZ: Female Reproductive System
2. NOTES: part 3 (Fertilization & Birth)
1. SQ part 2 (Word doc: SQ part 2) none
1/29/18 (A)
MONDAY
1. QUIZ: Male
2. NOTES: part 2 (Hormones)- start (went through Ovarian Cycle)
3. Draw out Hormones on Board
4. Annotate Diagram of Hormones
5. NOTES: part 3 (start; Fertilization only)
1. SQ part 1 (Word doc)
2. Study for Female Quiz
none
1/25/18 (A)
THURSDAY
1. Finish Video (5 min)
2. NOTES: p 1 (Female Anatomy)
3. Label Female Diagram
-get checked off with male diagram
-go over
4. NOTES: part 2 (Hormones)- start (went through Ovarian Cycle)
1. Study for Male Quiz (M/C & labeling)
2. Start SQ part 1 (will be due on Wed. but will also have to study for Female QZ for Wed.); Word doc
none
1/23/18 (A)
TUESDAY
1. NOTES: p 1 (Male Anatomy)
2. Group 4 Official IB form & a Group 4 Evaluation Form (in Google Classroom)
3. video and Q: Body Snatchers- Pregnancy

1. Label: Male Anatomy Diagram
2. Study Male Reproduction Notes (Quiz next Monday on today's notes)

 

none
1/16/18 (A)
TUESDAY
1. TEST: Endocrine System
2. look over Excretory System Test
3. Review Meiosis & Start Notes: Reproductive System (first few slides)
1. IA due Thursday, 1/18 by 8:15am to IB Bio Google Classroom & IB Turnitin.com (Submit to Classroom as Word doc; If have Google doc, can either PRINT SINGLE-SIDED or see how to convert from Google doc to Word under Bell Work); (updated formatting & saving info)

2. Group 4 Video due Tues. 1/23; Assignment has been created in Group 4 Google Classroom. Will submit 1 copy of the script to Classroom & turnitin.com as well as the video.

3. print Reproductive System note takers
How to convert from Google doc to Word:
*File
*Download as
*Microsoft Word
*check & fix formatting
*Save as (last name,first name,IBBiologyHL)
*Submit to Classroom
*Submit to turnitin.com (this can be as a Google doc, Word, or pdf)
1/11/18 (A)
THURSDAY

1. check HW
2. Link to Online Activity & Web Quest
3. Endocrine System RG (in Google Classroom)

1. Study for Endocrine System Test (Tuesday, 1/16)

*KEY: Endocrine SQ
*KEY: Endocrine RG

**IA due Thursday, 1/18 by 8:15am to Google Classroom & IB Turnitin.com (Submit as Word doc; If have Google doc, can either PRINT SINGLE-SIDED or see how to convert from Google doc to Word under Bell Work)

How to convert from Google doc to Word:
*File
*Download as
*Microsoft Word
*check & fix formatting
*Save as (last name,first name,IBBiologyHL)
*Submit to Classroom
*Submit to turnitin.com (this can be as a Google doc, Word, or pdf)
1/9/18 (A)
TUESDAY
1. NOTES: Endocrine System (finish)
2. Draw out Flow Chart of Hormones
1. Endocrine System SQ (Word doc: Endocrine System SQ)

UPCOMING DUE DATES:
*1/16: Endocrine System Test
*1/18: Final Version of IA (updated formatting & saving info)
*1/23: Group 4 Video

none
12/21 (A)
THURSDAY
1. Guest Speaker: Tom DeMelphi 1. Nothing is offically due the day you return from break

UPCOMING DUE DATES:
*1/16: Endocrine System Test
*1/18: Final Version of IA
*1/23: Group 4 Video
none
12/19 (A)
TUESDAY
1. TEST: Excretory System
2. look over Digestive System Test
1. Group 4 Background Research: Due Thursday, 12/21 by 7am (Google Classroom; you will focus on how what you are researching affects the biology)

2. In case you want to get this now: Oxford IB Study Guide 2014 edition by Andrew Allott (Amazon link) DO NOT get the earlier edition. The content is different.
none
12/15 (A)
FRIDAY
1. NOTES: Endocrine System (start) 1. Study for Excretory System test
2. Group 4 Background Research: Due Thursday, 12/21 (Google Classroom; you will focus on how what you are researching affects the biology)

3. In case you want to get this now: Oxford IB Study Guide 2014 edition by Andrew Allott (Amazon link) DO NOT get the earlier edition. The content is different.
none
12/13 (A)
WEDNESDAY
1. Peer grade Q#5 from the lab & collect
2. Excretory System RG questions
1. Print Endocrine System note taker
2. TEST: Excretory System: Tuesday, 12/19
3. Group 4 Background Research: Due Thursday, 12/21
none
12/11 (A)
MONDAY

1. check HW; put data on board (13 smellers of... & 14 nonsmellers of...)
2. NOTES: Excretory System Disorders (finish)
3. Paper Walk Through of Nephron Processes
4. start RG questions

1. Asparagus Lab
2. Group 4 Discussion- make a comment to a group member's response (just indent underneath to make comment instead of using "comment" feature)
*KEY-Excretory SQ
none
12/7 (A)
THURSDAY
1. NOTES: Excretory System
*Asparagus Party
*Stop at "Disorders" and discuss lab
2. Draw out Nephron Anatomy & label Physiological processes
1. Note to yourself if you are a "smeller" or "nonsmeller" from Asparagus
-If you went to the restroom like normal and noticed nothing, you are a nonsmeller
-If there was a distinctive odor that is different than normal, you are a smeller
2. Excretory System SQ (Word doc: Excretory System SQ)

3. Group 4 Discussion on Google doc (in Classroom and within your own group)
none
12/5 (A)
TUESDAY
1. collected IA yesterday
2. TEST: Digestion
3. look over Immune Test
4. read "How to make lactose free milk" if taking IB test
5. NOTES: Excretory System (start)
1. Group 4 Project: Read Fast Food Nation chapter and complete Individual Reading reflection in Group 4 Google Classroom none
WEEK OF 11/27-12/1
11/27 (A)
MONDAY

1. check HW & Label Digestive System Diagram
2. NOTES: Digestion (last slide)
3. HHMI: Lactase Persistance 15 minute video
4. LAB- Saliva
-draw out 4 test tubes & label what was in each
-do lab
*Make-up Data if Absent
5. HHMI Glucose Data Set- Read, analyze and answer all questions during lab down time (start; will not finish)
6. Collect Saliva Lab data and answer questions (turn in)

1. Finish Saliva Lab if necessary
2. Digestive System RG: All of it
*IA Due: Monday, 12/4
**TEST: Tuesday, 12/5

*KEY: Study Questions
none
11/29 (A)
WEDNESDAY
(SUB)
1. Group 4 Project: explanation, form groups, & choose topic to research (in E1, Mrs. Dogancay's room
2. check HW: turn in Saliva Lab
3. HHMI Glucose Data Set: Finish & turn in
4. Work on IA if time
1. Finish HHMI Glucose Lab if necessary
2. Work on IA: Due Monday, 12/4 to Google Classroom & Turnitin.com
*IA Lab Format Requirements

**TEST: Tuesday, 12/5
none
12/1 (A)
FRIDAY
(SUB)
1. Work on IA 1. IA: Due Monday Morning, 12/4, before Per 1 to Google Classroom & IB Turnitin.com account (class code: 16046937; password: panthers)
*IA Lab Format Requirements
2. Study for Digestive System Test: Tuesday, 12/5
*KEY: Digestive System RG
none
11/20 (A)
MONDAY
1. check HW
2. NOTES: Digestion (all but last slide)
*demo: starch digestion

1. Digestion SQ (Word doc: Digestion SQ)

*Work on IA: Due Monday, 12/4

none
11/16 (A)
THURSDAY
1. check HW
2. TEST: Immune System
3. look over old tests

1. PreDigestion Review Handout
2. print Digestion note takers
3. work on your IA: Complete & Finished Lab due Mon., 12/4

none
11/14 (A)
TUESDAY
1. check HW; BW#5 (collect); look over Quiz
2. NOTES: Immune System part 3 (finish)
3. HHMI videos and questions (3 animations under "Resources"; Immune System **)
4. Review Guide- finish
1. Immune System RG -finish; (Word doc)
**TEST: IMMUNE SYSTEM- Thursday, 11/16

*KEY: Immune SQ part 1
*KEY: Immune SQ part 2
*KEY: Immune RG
BW#5 (collect)
1.How is an MHC I marker different than MHC II?
2.B cells recognize _________ antigens, whereas T cells recognize small _________ of antigens.
3.How is a T-dependent antigen different than a T-independent antigen?
11/9 (A)
THURSDAY
1. check HW; BW#4
2. Mini Quiz on Nonspecific Defense
3. Finish Flow Chart (Humurol Response)
4. NOTES: Immune System part 3 (start)
1. Immune System RG #1-18 (but do more if you can); (Word doc)
**TEST: IMMUNE SYSTEM- Thursday, 11/16
BW#4
Click on link
11/7 (A)
TUESDAY
1. check HW; BW#3
2. NOTES: Immune System part 2 (finish)
3. Draw out 3rd Line of Defense Flow Chart
1. Immune System SQ Part 2 (Word doc: Immune System SQ part 2) (use 11.1 in textbook)
2. Mini 10 question quiz on NonSpecific defense (notes only) on Thursday, 11/9
BW#3
1.List 3 things that act as our 1st line of defense.
2.How is the 2nd line of defense different than the 1st line of defense since they are both “nonspecific?”
3.List the 4 characteristics of the 3rd line of defense.
11/3 (A)
FRIDAY
1. QUIZ: Bacteria & Viruses
2. Check Bacteria Lab
-colelct data
-record on Excel sheet for class discussion
-finsih lab questions and turn in
3. NOTES: Immune System part 2 (start; stop after MHC molecules)
1. Immune System SQ Part 1 (Word doc: Immune System SQ part 1) (use 6.3 in textbook)
2. tape 2 pieces of paper together long ways
3. Mini 10 question quiz on NonSpecific defense on Thursday, 11/9
None
11/1 (A)
WEDNESDAY
1. check HW; BW#2
2. Finish explaining Sterile Technique
3. Set up Microbiolgy lab & answer Post Lab Q#1-5
4. NOTES: Immune System part 1
1. Study! QUIZ: Bacteria & Viruses- Friday, 11/3
*KEY: Bacteria & Virus SQ

**IA Goal: Rough Draft due Monday, 12/4 (will have Friday 12/1 in class to work on it)
START YOUR PILOT!!!!!! or Start your experiment
BW#2
1.What is a prophage and what genetic recombination process results in one?
2.What does “host range specificity” mean? Use an adenovirus (cold virus) as your example.
3.Distinguish between the cell wall of Gram + and Gram - bacteria?
10/30 (A)
MONDAY

1. check HW
2. NOTES: Bacteria (finish)
3. Video clip on Bacteria (1 & 2)
-video #1
-video #2
4. NOTES: Viruses
5. Spread fo the Pink Disease (epidemiology)

1. SQ: Bacteria & Viruses (SQ in Word doc)
**QUIZ: Bacteria & Viruses- Friday, 11/3

**IA Goal: Rough Draft due Monday, 12/4 (will have Friday 12/1 in class to work on it)
None
10/26 (A)
THURSDAY
1. check HW
2. 1 min Spirometer lab discussion
3. Test
4. look over Intro to Anat Test
1. Article & Questions: Bacteria, Vuiruses, Parasites
2. Print Immune System note takers

*If completing your IA at home, be sure you have started your pilot!! Email me with any issues or problems.
None
10/24 (A)
TUESDAY
1. check HW
2. LAB: Respiration and Vital Capacity
*I forgot to discuss this so we'll spend 1 minute looking at data Thursday)
3 . Unit RG
4. NOTES: Bacteria (start)
1. Finish RG (Please try the questions and only check the key after you are finished)
*KEY: Unit RG
*KEY: Respiratory Sys SQ
2. Study; Test on Circulatory & Respiratory System on Thursday., 10/26
None
10/20 (A)
FRIDAY
1. pass back BP lab & Heart Dissection lab
2. QUIZ: Heart Label
3. NOTES: Respiratory System (finish)
4. LAB- Start collecting Vital Capacity Data
5. RG start (Word doc version of RG)

1. SQ: Respiratory System (Word doc: SQ: Respiratory System
*TEST: Circ and Resp System, Thursday. 10/26

None
10/18 (A)
WEDNESDAY

Collaboration Schedule
1. collect BP lab & Heart Dissection Lab
2. Heart Cards
3. NOTES: Respiratory System (Anatomy)
4. practice taking BP
1. Study for Heart Label/Heart Dissection Quiz
2. Watch segment from Body Story: Beast Within (start at 4 minutes 20 sec to 15 min 30 sec)
None
10/16 (A)
MONDAY
1. TEST: Intro to Anatomy
2. look over Plant Unit test
3. LAB: Heart Dissection
1. Finish Heart Dissection
2. Virtual Blood Pressure Lab (Word doc: Virtual Blood Pressure Lab)

*Respiratory System Notes on Wednesday (print note taker)
None
10/12 (A)
THURSDAY
1. stamp HW; BW#1
2. NOTES: Circulatory System (finish)
1. Test on Intro to Anatomy (including roots H/O): Monday, 10/16
(38 pt test)

*KEY: Roots, Cavities, and Planes Handout


**Be sure you are starting your mini-pilot experiments

KEY: Circulatory System SQ
BW#1
1.List the 2 functions of the circulatory system.
2.List the 3 types of cellular components of blood.
3.List 5 things that could be found in plasma.
10/10 (A)
TUESDAY
1. stamp HW
2. NOTES: Circulatory System (start)
-label heart structure diagram

1. Circulatory System SQ (Word doc: Circulatory System SQ)
2. Be sure you are starting your mini-pilot experiments
3. Test on Intro to Anatomy (including roots H/O): Monday, 10/16

*KEY: Roots, Cavities, and Planes Handout

IB TEST REGISTRATION: by 10/27

None
10/6 (A)
FRIDAY
1. TEST: Plants
2. start HW handout
1. finish Handout: Roots, Cavities, and Planes
-can use pdf link to find roots or can use this online source
2. print Circulatory System note takers

None
10/4 (A)
WEDNESDAY
1. stamp HW; BW#6 (collect)
2. answer questions from Plants
3. NOTES: Intro to Human Anatomy
1. Study for TEST: Friday, 10/6

1. KEY: Plant RG
BW#6 (collected today)
u1) In seed germination, imbibition directly leads to the production of..
u2) The molecule that is made from Q#1 then causes…
u3) The molecule that is made from Q#2 then causes…
u4) Describe the emergence of a seedling from the seed.
10/2 (A)
MONDAY
1. stamp HW; check Quiz #3 & #4
2. NOTES: part 6 (finish)
3. Plant RG
1. Plant RG (Word doc with space for answers: Plant Review Guide
*TEST: Friday, 10/6

*KEY: SQ p6
None
9/28 (A)
THURSDAY
1. QUIZ: part 5 notes
2. Flower Dissection Lab (Google Classroom)
1. SQ part 6 (Word doc: SQ part 6)

*IA Proposal for those signed up for 10/2: DUE MONDAY THROUGH CLASSROOM

**Plant Unit test: Friday, Oct. 6
None
9/26 (A)
TUESDAY
1. stamp HW (SQ p5); BW#5
2. NOTES: part 5 (finish)
3. NOTES: part 6 (start; stop at seed structure)
1. QUIZ: Notes part 5 on Thursday (Growth)

*KEY: SQ part 5
BW#5
1.Outline the 3 zones of successive growth in a root tip meristem.
2.Identify the type of meristem that is responsible for secondary growth.
3.List the two specific types of this meristem.
9/22 (A)
FRIDAY
1. stamp HW (SQ p4) during quiz
2. QUIZ#3: Notes part 3 & 4
-look over Plant #1 & #2 quizzes
3. NOTES: part 5 (Growth, Hormones & Tropisms); we only made it through Growth

1. Plant SQ part 5

*NOTES: Microarrays (concept will come back at end of part 5 notes)

Round 2 IA Proposal due Oct. 2nd

None
9/19 (A)
TUESDAY
1. LAB Conclusion- Transpiration (turn in lab)
2. Plant Study Questions part 4 (Word doc:
Plant SQ part 4

1. Finish SQ part 4
2. QUIZ: Notes part 3 & 4 on Friday (Transport)

*KEY-SQ part 3
*KEY-SQ part 4
None
9/15 (A)
FRIDAY
1. stamp HW (total HW points); BW#4
2. NOTES: Plants part 4 (phloem transport)
3. Transpiration Lab; start data organization

1. Transpiration Lab (look in Google Classroom for detailed instructions & the data)
-organize raw data, completely process data to get answer to question (including appropriate statistical test); print lab & upload to turnitin.com

2. BRING YOUR TEXTBOOK ON TUESDAY

*EMAIL IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM/QUESTION

BW#4
-click here for link to ppt slide
9/13 (A)
WEDNESDAY
1. Collect Potato Osmosis Lab (if printed)
2. TranspirationLab
-quick set up review
-set up lab
-collect data
-export data & bring to teacher
-clean up
1. Plant Study Questions part 3 (Word doc: Plant Study Questions part 3)
2. Transpiration Lab data in Google Classroom (and I lied... I'm going to make you do the statistical test since Excdell is really doing it for you); We will have about 30 minutes in class Friday to work on this. It will be due Tuesday. I have the laptop cart reserved.
None
9/11 (A)
MONDAY
1. QUIZ #2 (plants): Label cross section of stem, root, leaf
2. Discussed transpiration lab
3. Analysis and Evaluation for Potato Osmosis Lab
**FYI: Molarity is a UNIT not a title
1. LAB- Potato Osmosis: Finish the Analysis section and write the Evalution. UPLOAD TO TURNITIN.COM and SUBMIT TO GOOGLE CLASSROOM IF A GOOGLE DOC or PRINT OUT the lab (if Word doc).
•Class ID#: 16046419
•Password: panthers
Must be in by 7:15am on Wednesdayto be on time.

**Don't forget to work on IA Proposal if yours is due by 9/18 assuming you have your idea/topic approved.
None
9/7 (A)
THURSDAY
1. stamp HW (box #5); BW#3
2. QUIZ #1: Plants (notes p1 & 2)
3. check over HW KEY on side of room (ask questions)
4. collect final mass & observation data for Potato Osmosis Lab
5. NOTES: Plants part 3 (finish)
6. Discuss why have to process raw data & what to do for HW
1. Study for Dicot Root, Stem, & Leaf labeling quiz, Mon 9/11
2. Complete Potato Osmosis Lab all the way through Data Processing in Analysis. You should have the whole lab in a Word or Google doc completed up to the point where you would write the paragraph in the Analysis section (you have your number answer to the question). **Save this in your "@learn" drive or other drive where you will access it on Monday in class. I will give Lab points while you are working.
*CLASS DATA
*Template to use for Potato Osmosis Lab in Word (or as Google doc link)
BW#3
1.Sketch a cross section of a dicot root. Don’t need to copy this: Be sure to label the following structures: epidermis, stele, ground tissue, endodermis, cortex, pericycle, xylem and phloem.
2.Sketch a cross section of a dicot stem. Don’t need to copy this: Be sure to label the following structures: epidermis, ground tissue, cortex, xylem, phloem, vascular bundle, vascular cambium, and pith
9/5 (A)
TUESDAY

1. stamp HW; go over answers
2. LAB- Set up Potato Osmosis Lab
3. NOTES: Plants part 3 (start)

1. Study for Notes part 1 & 2 AND absorption spectra for Spec 20 Quiz on Thursday, 9/7 (labeling will be on next quiz, Mon 9/11)
2. Water Potential Practice Problems



None
8/31 (A)
THURSDAY

1. Collect signed papers
2. stamp HW (box #3); BW#2
3. QUIZ: Bio H Review part 2
4. Microviewer Activity

1. Finish Microviewer Activity & Questions

2. Study for Notes part 1 & 2 AND Spec 20 spectrum understanding Quiz on Thursday, 9/7 (study now! There will be some HW next Tuesday). You will not label the internal cell anatomy (like on Microviewer handout) on this quiz although you will need to know the cell types & functions.

3. Read through "IA Overview & Timeline" under "Resources." You can only start your proposal (handout in Googel Classroom) IF YOU HAVE ALREADY CLEARED YOUR TOPIC WITH ME. I need to be sure that no one else is doing the same experiment before you begin working.
**If you haven't yet signed up for a due date for your IA Proposal, do so ASAP!! I will start assigning you a date very soon.

*KEY: Plants SQ part 2
*KEY: Plants SQ part 1


BW#2
1.Distinguish between a parenchyma, collenchyma, and a sclerenchyma cell (use bullet points only).
2.Distinguish between what is transported in xylem and phloem.
3.State the most common type of cell found in ground tissue.
8/29 (A)
TUESDAY

1. collect signed papers
2. stamp HW; BW#1
3. Discuss IA Timeline (can be found under "Resources")
4. NOTES: Plants part 2 (cell types)
5. Flow cahrt cells--> tissues
6. Draw & Label Cross Section of Dicot Root and Stem

1. Plant Study Questions part 2 (or as a Word doc)
2. Study for Bio H review part 2 Quiz on Thursday

BW#1
1.Distinguish between apical and axillary meristems. 
2.Outline apical dominance.
3.List 3 functions of roots.
8/25 (A)
FRIDAY

1. Collect Day 1 signed papers (class agreement form and safety contract)
2. Stamp BioH Review part 2
3. NOTES: Plants part 1 (Intro, Morphology, Tissues)
4. LAB- Spec 20: Examining Absorption Spectar of Spinach Pigments
5. External vs. Internal Assessment

1. Plant Study Questions (SQ) part 1 (or as a Word doc to type in)
2. get Class Agreement & Parent Permission and -Safety Contract signed;
3. Bio H Review part 2 Quiz on Thurs., 8/31
**KEY: Review part 2
4. SIGN UP FOR IA PROPOSAL SUBMISSION DATE through Google Classroom (start thinking about question ideas)

- print Plant Unit Note takers (under Notes) & stamp page
- Join Google Classroom (CLASS CODE:
ewbhpkq)
- Remind Code: Text the message @28hb2h to the number 81010

none
8/23 (A)
WEDNESDAY

1. Class Intro., Day 1 Handouts
2. LAB-Going Bananas for Science!
-plant intro & mini Bio H review
3. Bio H Review Handout part 2

1. get Class Agreement & Parent Permission and -Safety Contract signed;
2. print Plant Unit Note takers (under Notes) & stamp page
3. Bio H Review part 2 Word doc or Review as pdf
4. Join Google Classroom (CLASS CODE:
ewbhpkq)
5. Remind Code: Text the message @28hb2h to the number 81010

none